Born 1783-12-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio]
Died 1858-01-06 in Finland. [Kuusamo]
 

Spouse(s) and children

Married 1805-04-07

Pål Sigfridsson Karvonen. Born 1783-05-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo]
Died 1853-02-23 in Finland. [Kuusamo]

Matts Påhlsson Karvonen. Born 1806-01-28.
Died 1857-07-25.

Anna Pålsdotter Karvonen. Born 1810-07-21 in Finland.
Died 1865-12-10 in Finland. [Lohujärvi by 13]

Jacob Påhlsson Karvonen.
Born 1813-09-26.

Påhl Påhlsson Liinanki Aukimaa. Born 1818-06-24.
Died 1897-02-18.

Johan Petter Påhlsson Kauvosaari. Born 1827-01-23.
Baptized 1827-03-09.
Died 1875-04-06.

Sophia Påhlsdotter .
Born 1808-06-13.

Married 1828-04-04 in Finland [Kuusamo]

Pål Sigfridsson Karvonen. Born 1783-05-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo]
Died 1853-02-23 in Finland. [Kuusamo]

Maria Persdotter Karjalainen. Born 1783-12-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio] Died 1858-01-06 in Finland. [Kuusamo] f Per Andersson Ruokamo Karjalainen. Born 1746-09-25 in Finland. [Kuusamo] ff Anders Persson Ruokamo. Born 1706 in Finland. Died 1757-03-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo]    
 
   
 
fm Brita Määttä. Born 1724 in Finland. Died 1783-11-24 in Finland. [Kuusamo]    
 
   
 
m Anna Mattsdotter Kynsijärvi. Born 1753-04-09 in Finland. mf Mattias Larsson Kynsijärvi. Born 1722-04-18 in Finland. [Pudasjärvi]    
 
   
 
mm Anna Olofsdotter Lehtolainen Karvonen. Born 1729-06-28 in Finland.    
 
   
 

Index of persons    Index of surnames    Index of places