Born 1783-05-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo]
Died 1853-02-23 in Finland. [Kuusamo]
 

Biography

http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut_sve/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=3456&pnum=125


Spouse(s) and children

Married 1805-04-07

Maria Persdotter Karjalainen. Born 1783-12-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio]
Died 1858-01-06 in Finland. [Kuusamo]

Matts Påhlsson Karvonen. Born 1806-01-28.
Died 1857-07-25.

Anna Pålsdotter Karvonen. Born 1810-07-21 in Finland.
Died 1865-12-10 in Finland. [Lohujärvi by 13]

Jacob Påhlsson Karvonen.
Born 1813-09-26.

Påhl Påhlsson Liinanki Aukimaa. Born 1818-06-24.
Died 1897-02-18.

Johan Petter Påhlsson Kauvosaari. Born 1827-01-23.
Baptized 1827-03-09.
Died 1875-04-06.

Sophia Påhlsdotter .
Born 1808-06-13.

Married 1828-04-04 in Finland [Kuusamo]

Maria Persdotter Karjalainen. Born 1783-12-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio]
Died 1858-01-06 in Finland. [Kuusamo]

Pål Sigfridsson Karvonen. Born 1783-05-21 in Finland. [Kuusamo] Died 1853-02-23 in Finland. [Kuusamo] f Sigfrid Thomasson Karvonen. Born 1750-12-17 in Finland. [Jumisko, Posio, Kuusamo] Died 1811-02-25 in Finland. [Jumisko, Posio, Kuusamo] ff Thomas Thomasson Karvonen. Born 1722-07-22 in Finland. [Korpi, Pudasjärvi] Died 1807-01-15 in Finland. [Jumisko, Posio, Kuusamo]    
 
   
 
fm Margareta Sigfridsdotter Mursu. Born 1731 in Finland. [Posio, Kuusamo] Died 1793-04-18 in Finland. [Jumisko, Posio, Kuusamo] fmf Sigfrid Johansson Mursu. Born 1698 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio] Died 1781-11-03 in Finland. [Kuusamo] fmff Johan Henriksson Mursu. Born 1679 in Finland. [Pudasjärvi Pintamo] Died 1732-06-20 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio]
fmfm Marketta Johansdotter. Born 1680 in Finland. [Pudasjärvi] Died 1733-01-16 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio]
fmm Anna Hansdotter Lämsä. Born 1696 in Finland. [Kuusamo Virranniemi] Died 1782 in Finland. [Kuusamo Posio] fmmf Hans Hannu Hansson Lämsä. Born 1640 in Finland. [Kuusamo] Died 1698 in Finland. [Kuusamo]
fmmm Anna Andersdotter Oinas. Born 1650 in Finland. [Kemijärvi] Died 1730-02-25 in Finland. [Onkamo, Kuolajärvi]
m Sofia Andersdotter Haataja. Born 1749-06-07 in Finland. Died 1795-06-11 in Finland. [Kuusamo] mf Anders Thomasson Haataja. Born 1717 in Finland. Died 1796-02-04 in Finland. [Kuusamo]    
 
   
 
mm Karin Hansdotter Veteläinen. Born 1722 in Finland. Died 1793-10-03 in Finland. [Kuusamo]    
 
   
 

Index of persons    Index of surnames    Index of places